Ai Te Long Logo
OTDR
  • SAT-18EX Mini OTDR

SAT-18EX Mini OTDR

  • Description:
  • (1). Intelligent OTDR software provides

           detailed test report

    (2). Waveform display, quickly zoom in &

           zoom out, easy to operate.

    (3). Can use any USB charger to charge.

    (4). Comfortable button

    (5). Dustproof cover to protect optical port

    (6). Built-in OPM/VFL function

  • Contact Now
  • Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Facebook Twitter Addthis
  • small SAT-18EX Mini OTDR image

Tel: +86 29 6566 0081

E-mail: sales@aitelong.com

  • Description
  • Specification
  • Packing list
  • Datasheet download
8 in 1: OTDR, OLS, OPM, VFL, iOTA(Event Map),RJ Sequence, RJ length and LED Lighter
Key Features:

(1). Intelligent OTDR software provides detailed test report

(2). Waveform display, quickly zoom in & zoom out, easy to operate.

(3). Can use any USB charger to charge.

(4). Comfortable button

(5). Dustproof cover to protect optical port

(6). Built-in OPM/VFL function

 

General Specification

Screen

3.5“Colorful LCD screen

Connect Port

FC/UPC(SC、ST available)

Com. Port

Micro USB*1

Results Storage

Internal:≥600;External:TF Card;

File type: SOR Standard file format

Battery Life

stand by>7.5h; testing >4h

Power Supply

3.7V, 4000mAh lithium battery;

Power adapter:5VDC, 2A.

Working Environments

Working temperature: 0~+50℃,<95%RH

Dimensions/Weight

173mm*82mm*37mm,  <350g

Technical Specification

Dynamic Range

24/22dB

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm±20nm

Fiber Type

SM (G.652)

Event Dead Zone

3m

Attenuation Dead Zone

8m

Pulse Width

3ns to10us

Distance Range

500m to 60km

Measurement Accuracy

± (1m+sample space+0.005%*measurement distance)

Linearity

±0.2 dB/dB

Sample Points

16k~128k

Sample Resolutions

0.05m~8m

IOR

±3dB

VFL

Output Power  

10mW

Wavelength 

650±20nm

Working Mode

CW/1Hz/2Hz

Connect Port

FC/SC/ST

Power Meter

Wavelength 

800nm to 1700 nm

Calibrated wavelength 

850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 nm

Measurement range 

-50 to +26 dBm

Laser

Source

Working Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm±20nm

Output Power

≥-5dBm

Frequency

270Hz /330Hz /1kHz /2kHz  

RJ45

Testing Distance

300m


Contact Form