Ai Te Long Logo
AITeLong Banner
OTDR
  • SAT-18E OTDR

SAT-18E OTDR

  • Description:
  • 5 Inch Large LCD touch screen

    Build-in VFL

    Optical power meter(Optional)

    832g Ultra-light in weight,  

    Large data storage 16GB SD card

    Mini USB interface

    Max 35dB/37dB high dynamic range

  • Contact Now
  • Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Facebook Twitter Addthis
  • small SAT-18E OTDR image

Tel: (+86) 29 65660081

E-mail: sales@aitelong.com

  • Description
  • Specification
  • Packing list
  • Datasheet download

5 Inch Large LCD touch screen

Build-in VFL

Optical power meter(Optional)

832g Ultra-light in weight,  

Large data storage 16GB SD card

Mini USB interface

Max 35dB/37dB high dynamic range

Model

18E1

18E3

18E5

18E7

Dynamic range

24/22 dB

28/26 dB

32/30 dB

37/35dB

Optic fiber type

SM

Wavelength

1310nm ± 20nm /1550nm ± 20nm

Optic fiber connector

FC/PC, SC/PC(optional)

LCD

5 inch color LCD

Pulse width

5ns~20us

Measurement time

5s, 15s, 30s, 60s, 120s, 180s

Attenuation dead zone

6m

Event dead zone

3m

Distance accuracy

± (0.8 + 0.55% * distance + sampling resolution)

Data storage

Micro SD card, less than 16GB

Communication connector

Mini USB

OPM display range(Optional)

-70---+10dBm /-50---+26dBm

VFL power

1mW

Power

Lithium battery

Battery life time

Standby > 15 hours, measurement > 8 hours

Working temperature

0℃~50℃

Storage temperature

-20℃± ~70℃

Relative humidity

<90%

Weight

832g

Appearance size

218mm x 165mm x 45mm

Online Inquiry

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.

Welcome you to visit Aitelong, please SIGN IN to download documents. Or take one minute to Creat an account as a menber.
USER LOGIN

  •  

Having trouble signing in?

Creat an account